Daddy Long Legs

Price range: $50.00 through $150.00

Daddy Long Legs is a potent mushroom variety known for immersive body sensations, enhanced visuals, and feelings of connection. Carefully sourced and clearly presented, it’s an excellent choice for those seeking a premium, mindful experience where permitted by law.

Shroomyz Daddy Long Legs

Shroomyz Daddy Long Legs is a name associated with a distinctive mushroom cultivar characterized by its notably long, slender stems. Online mushroom references describe Daddy Long Legs as a cultivar related to Golden Teacher varieties, with its unusual stem-to-cap ratio being one of its most recognizable characteristics.

Shroomyz Daddy Long Legs Overview

Daddy Long Legs stands out primarily because of its elongated appearance. Available mushroom references describe the cultivar as producing relatively thin, lengthy stems, which can become particularly small and lightweight after drying. The same reference describes the cultivar as moderately fast-growing and notes similarities with Golden Teacher.

Because names used for mushroom cultivars are not always standardized across sellers and growers, the name Shroomyz Daddy Long Legs should not automatically be treated as proof of a particular species, potency, chemical composition, or cultivation method.

Key Features

  • Distinctive long and slender mushroom stems
  • Cultivar commonly discussed in mushroom-growing communities
  • Reported relationship to Golden Teacher-type genetics
  • Unusual stem-to-cap appearance
  • Cultivar characteristics can vary according to growing conditions and genetics

Ingredients and Composition

The exact ingredients and composition of a specific Shroomyz Daddy Long Legs product should be taken from the manufacturer’s packaging or laboratory documentation. Product listings should clearly identify whether the item contains whole mushrooms, mushroom powder, extracts, or additional ingredients.

Avoid assuming potency or active-compound concentrations from the cultivar name alone.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Daddy Long Legs mushroom?

Daddy Long Legs is a name used for a distinctive mushroom cultivar known for its elongated stems. Some mushroom references describe it as related to Golden Teacher-type genetics.

Is Daddy Long Legs the same as Golden Teacher?

Not necessarily. Some references describe similarities or a relationship between Daddy Long Legs and Golden Teacher, but cultivar names and genetic descriptions can vary between sources and growers.

Why does Daddy Long Legs have such long stems?

Its characteristic appearance is associated with a high stem-to-cap ratio. Growing conditions can also influence mushroom morphology.

How should Shroomyz Daddy Long Legs be stored?

Storage instructions should follow the product manufacturer’s label. Packaging, moisture exposure, temperature and shelf life can affect mushroom products.

How can I verify what’s in the product?

Look for complete ingredient information, batch information and, where applicable, independent laboratory testing. A product name alone does not establish its chemical composition or potency.

Safety and Precautions

Products containing psychoactive mushroom compounds may carry significant risks and may be subject to laws that differ between countries and jurisdictions. Consumers should verify the applicable laws where they live and carefully review the manufacturer’s labeling.

Do not rely on internet anecdotes to determine product strength, dosage or safety. Individual experiences reported online are not a substitute for verified product information or professional medical advice.

Daddy Long Legs

7g, 14g, 28g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Daddy Long Legs”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *